Students Achievements

Placements Record


S.No

H.T No

Name

Company

1

09B91A0326

CH.Viswa Teja

POLMON Instruments

2

09B91A0357

M Aditya Vishal

POLMON Instruments

3

09B91A0330

Divyank R. Jetley

M/S AMAZON

4

10B91A0391

Ramakanth sharma

M/S AMAZON

5

10B91A0383

Mr.P Krishna Kumar

M/S AMAZON

6

09B91A0345

K NIKHILESH

M/s  legal Advantages

7

09B91A0347

KASI BHARDWAJ

M/s  legal Advantages

8

09B91A03B0

T UDAY BALARAM

M/s  legal Advantages

9

09B91A0362

M ANIL KUMAR

M/s  legal Advantages

10

09B91A0396

SARDAR MANPREET SINGH

M/s  legal Advantages

11

09B91A0391

S DATTA SAI RAM

M/s  legal Advantages

12

09B91A0328

D N PRABHODH

M/S CHEGG

13

09B91A0360

MD ZUNAID

M/S CHEGG

14

09B91A03

SRIMANTH M

M/S CHEGG

15

09B91A0325

CHANDRASEKHAR MEHTA

M/S KANERIA GRANOTEO

16

09B91A0384

RAMADAS  GOUTHAM

M/S KANERIA GRANOTEO

17

09B91A0354

M.Yashodhar

LIC LIFE PLUS

18

09B91A0322

C.SRINIVAS

Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd

19

09B91A0303

ABHISHEK YADAV

Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd

20

09B91A0330

DIVYANK JETLEY

Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd


Team Wraith Racing

Team Wraith Racing is a team of mechanical engineering students from Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus, excited by the idea of designing and fabricating their own All-terrain vehicle. And has took up the challenge to participate in the BAJA SAE event.





Mechanical Engineering Students of GNITC participated and won many events in the academic year 2013-14 the list is as follows :


Name of the Students

Event

date

 Organized BY

Prize

Guru Preet Singh III Yr Student

Tech Fest 2013

Aug-13

MVSR College

Participated

Guru Preet Singh III Yr Student

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

UDAY KIRAN REDDY III  Year Students

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

J SIVA NARENDER PRASAD III Year Students

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

R MUKTHESWAR Iii YEar Students

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

P YESHWANTH III Year Students

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

SAI MALLIKARJUN III Year Students

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

K R KISHORE III Year Student

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

MVSR College

Passed

D.S.S. KARTHIK II Year Students

TECHNOZOIN 13

28,29,30th Dec 2013

NIT Warangal

Participated

R Santhosh  II Year Students

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme

6th to 12 th  Jan 2014

JNTUH

Participated

P Anil Kumar II Year Students

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme

6th to 12 th  Jan 2014

JNTUH

Participated

P Srinivas Shani II Year Students

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme

6th to 12 th  Jan 2014

JNTUH

Participated

K Arvind II YEar Student

Udaan 2014 ROBO Workshop

23rd Feb 2014

SNIST

Participated

K Srikanth II Year Student

Udaan 2014 ROBO Workshop

23rd Feb 2014

SNIST

Participated

J Akhil II Year Student

Udaan 2014 ROBO Workshop

23rd Feb 2014

SNIST

Participated

K Nikhil  II Year Student

Udaan 2014 ROBO Workshop

23rd Feb 2014

SNIST

Participated

Lovedeep III Year Student

ARENA 14- Foot Ball

Jan 30 to 2 Feb 2014

BIITS Pilani

Participated

Guru Deep Singh II Year Student

HITAM Sports Fest 2K14  Foot Ball

4- 7th 2014

HITAM

Ist Prize

Guru Deep Singh II Year Student

Sport- Fest - Foot ball

9th to 11 Jan 2014

Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology & Engineering

Ist Prize

Gurudeep Singh II Year student

Elite  Techno Groups -Work Shop

Jan 30 to Feb 2014

CBIT College

Passed

ABY Thomas  II Year Student

HITAM Sports Fest 2K14  Foot Ball

4- 7th 2014

HITAM

Ist Prize

Akahs Goutham II Year Student

HITAM Sports Fest 2K14  Foot Ball

4- 7th 2014

HITAM

Ist Prize

Harsha Vardhan  II Year Student

HITAM Sports Fest 2K14  Foot Ball

4- 7th 2014

HITAM

Ist Prize

Mahinder Singh II YEar Student

HITAM Sports Fest 2K14  Foot Ball

4- 7th 2014

HITAM

Ist Prize

Akash II year

Sport- Fest - Foot ball

9th to 11 Jan 2014

Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology & Engineering

Participated

Lovedeep III Year Student

Sport- Fest - Foot ball

9th to 11 Jan 2014

Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology & Engineering

Participated

Harsha Vardhan  II Year Student

Sport- Fest - Foot ball

9th to 11 Jan 2014

Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology & Engineering

Participated

Mahinder Singh II YEar Student

Sport- Fest - Foot ball

9th to 11 Jan 2014

Krishna Murthy Institute of Technology & Engineering

Participated

Ahemad Hussain III Year

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme " Workshop on Design Simulation analysis of Motor Bike"

1st-6th Jan 2014

IIT Bombay

Participated

Mohammed Abdul Sami III Year

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme " Workshop on Design Simulation analysis of Motor Bike"

1st-6th Jan 2014

IIT Bombay

Participated

Abdullah Ahemad III Year

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme " Workshop on Design Simulation analysis of Motor Bike"

1st-6th Jan 2014

IIT Bombay

Participated

Jaineeth III YEar Student

Auto Factory 2014 Training Programme " Workshop on Design Simulation analysis of Motor Bike"

1st-6th Jan 2014

IIT Bombay

Participated

Kulwanth Mitwale

Gold Cup -Hockey Tournament

1st-10th Jan 2014

Hingoli District Hockey Association

Participated


Student’s achievements, Sports/ Extracurricular and Co- Curricular activities information


S.No Name of Student Class Event Place of Event Date of Event Prize
1 A Abhishek II year Sec 1 Volley Ball Tournament GNITC Ist Prize
2 G Lakshmi Kanth
3 A Surya Prakash
4 Harsha Vardhan
5 Lovedeep Kumar
6 Charanjeet Singh
7 Harsh Vardhan II Year Sec 1 Foot ball MVSR College 17th to 22 nd Feb 2013 IInd Runner Up
8 Anibrith II Year Sec 1
9 Harsh Vardhan II Year Sec 1 Basket Ball Zonals (JNTU MGIT) 23-24 Feb 2013 III Rd Prize
10 Rasool II Year Sec 2 RoBOTICS Workshop GNITC 24-25th Jan 213 Participated
11 Nandyala Yeshwanth
12 M Vamsi Krishna II Year Sec 2 ANOROID BOTIX, Workshop VITS , Hyderabad 14th & 15th Sep 2012 Participated
13 R. Metheswar
14 N Yeshwanth Reddy
15 P sai Maliikarjun
16 Mr.S. Bhajan Singh III B.Tech Cricket durinh NAIPUNYA -12 Organized by ABVP on the occasion of Engineers Day Month of August 2012. Participated
17 Mr. K.R. Kishore II Year Sec 2 AndroidBotix” Workshop VITS , Hyderabad 14th & 15 th September 2012. Participated
18 Mr. L. Chakradhar Reddy II year Sec 1 Volley Ball Tournoment event in the State Level Inter College Sports Tournament Ekalavya 13th & 15th September 2012. Participated
19 Mr Anurag Yadav II year Basket Ball State Level Inter College Sports Tournament Ekalavya 13th & 15th September 2012. Participated
20 S. Virendra Singh III Year Basket Ball Sidhartha Engineering College Ist Prize

2. Student attended the Workshop/ Conference/ Paper presentation


Name of Student, Branch & Year Programme Topic Organized by and place where held Date Prize
P. Krishna Kumar( II Yr Student) Sidhartha 2K12 Technofest 2012, REGERIANZ 2K12 Technofest MAGLEV TRAINS Sidhartha Institute of Technology, CM Engineering College 30,31/03/2012 I St Prize
S. Virander Singh( II Yr Student)
Raman Singh Chabra( II Yr Student) Workshop On Delta Wing Aircraft Indian Institute of Space Technology - Tiruvananthapuram 28-02-2012 to 07-03-2012 Participate
Ratan Preet Singh( II Yr Student)
S. Surender Pal Singh( II Yr Student)
P. Krishna Kumar( II Yr Student)
S. Virander Singh( II Yr Student)
Jasbir Singh ( II yr Student)
Mr. n. Manoj Kumar III Yr II Sem National Level Technical Symposium Paper Presentation JN TUH 14th ,15th March 2013 Third Prize

The following students were participated in Workshop organized by JNTUH from 14th, 15th March 2013.

  • Mr. Midhu Vishwanath III Yr II sem
  • Mr. P. Krishna Kanth III Yr II Sem
  • Mr. Virender Singh III Yr II Sem
  • Mr. J. Parthesh III Yr II Sem
  • Mr. Rajput Ajinkya Singh
  • Mr. B. Ashutosh Praful

  • STUDENTS CLUBS

  • In this year students of II Year & III Year Students open a “ROBOTICS Club”
  • Student opened a SAE chapter in the month of July 2012.
  • MEA (Mechanical Engineering Association ) is started from the month of January 2013.

  • l>

  • Mr. Virender Singh & Mr. P. Krishna Kumar, students of II Year won the First Prize in Conference organized in CMR College. Hyderabad.
  • Third Year B.Tech Student Mr. Vishwa Teja (09 Regulation batch) has won the I Prize in Paper Presentation on “ Phonix 12” a national Level cultural fest at vidya Jyoti institute of technology. In the Year March 2012
  • Mr. V.V. Ravi Teja (08 Batch) has won the First Prize on the topic H- Bots a Robotics Workshop at international Institute of Information Technology Hyderabad. In the Year 2009-10.
  • Mr. V. Krishna Sai (10 Batch ) has awarded I Prize in the event F1 RACE ( ROBOTICS) at Promethean 2K12.
  • Mr. K. Rajeev Srivatav (10 batch) has been awarded I Place in the event F1 Race (Robotics) at Promethean 2K12.
  • Mr. Virender Singh and Mr. Krishna Kumar (10 Batch) has won I Prize during REGERIANT 2K12 A National Level Technical Symposium organized by Mechanical & aeronautical department of CMR Engineering College Secundrabad.
  • Ms. Visista Vangala (09 Batch) Student has won the I Prize in the event of paper presentation on “Gasoline Direct Injection” in CONNAISSANCE 2010 organized by JNTU Hyderabad.
  • Mr. C. Viswa Teja, Mr. Aditya Vishal & Ms. Harshini (09 batch) has won the II Proze in the A event “Robotics” Drive AEROCPA FTICS 2K10 held in March 2010 at Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering college.
  • Mr. Krishna Kanth (06 batch) has won the II prize presented a paper on Electronic Stability control at GNEC.
  • Mr. Krishna Kanth (06 Batch) has won the First Prize in Technical Paper Presentation in the event “Technofest 2010” organized by GNEC.
  • Mr. Sarang Kulkarni (06 batch) has won the First Prize in JUNKYARD WARS at national level Technical Symposium Technofest 08 at National Institute of Technology Warangal.
  • Mr. Vinayak Suman bearing roll number 08B91A0249 II B.Tech I sem attended the “Nation Leadership Development Seminar” at Jaipur.
  • Ms. Visista Vangala Bearing roll number 09B91 A03B7 studying in II B.Tech I Sem Participats the Paper Presentation in Sreenidhi Institute of Technology on “ Solar Boosted Ocean thermal Engineering conservation (O.T.E.C) on 25th august 2010.
  • Nihar Parulekar Final Year & Sameer Ponagi III Year MECH Students, Have Animals Rehabilitation and Protection Front (ARPF), organized the Awareness Programme on Wild Animals in the Month July 28th 2011 venue at all village schools and colleges.
  • Ankit Sharma III B.Tech (09 Batch) student Got Silver Medal, Qualified for Central zone) in Foot ball Tournment conducted by JNTUH.
  • Final Year Student , J. Akshay Acharya and Group won III Prize at VNR , Basket Ball &St. Martins Eng. Colg in Quarter final round. In the year Jan 2010.
  • Mr. G Sai Rahul, Mr. V B J Ganesh & T V A Chandra Shaker, Students of IV Year Presented a project model on “Footstep Power Generation System” and Won the First Prize in the National Students fest Technofest 2012 organised by Guru Nanak Institutions, Hyderabad