Students Achievements

GNI congratulate M. SAI VEERA MANIKANTA (II-B.PHARM I-SEM,SEC-B 13WJ1R0054) for securing the First Place in 400 M & Third Place in 100 M in 1st TELENGANA STATE INTER DISTRICT JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP Organised By HYDERABAD DISTRICT ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION Under The Aegis of TELANGANA ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION at GMC Balayogi Athletics Stadium, Gachi Bowli On 13th & 14th September 2014.


Mr. P. V. Lalith and Mr. CH. Srinivas has won first prize for oral presentation in “Tech Samprathi 2K13” organized by Nalla Narsimha Reddy - School Of Pharmacy, Ghatkesar, Hyderabad.


Mr. Farooq Ali Khan has won first prize in Compound Preparation organized by Anurag Group of Institutions, Hyderabad.


Mr. Amit Phogat and Mr. Farooq Ali Khan won second prize in Technical Quiz organized by Anurag Group of Institutions, Hyderabad.


Mr. Amit Phogat and Mr. A. Praveen Reddy has won first prize in poster presentation entitled “Pharmacosomes - An Overview” organized by Anurag Group of Institutions, Hyderabad.


Mr. P. V. Lalith has won first prize in Goko Quiz organized by Anurag Group of Institutions, Hyderabad.


Ms. Syeda Sammera, Ms. Fariya sultana, Ms. A. Supritha and Ms. Shaista Fathima has won First Runner up in Pharma Quiz at National level seminar on “Drug discovery development and clinical trials” organized by Sri Indu Institute of Pharmacy, Hyderabad.


Mr. Mafaheem Shabaz has won first prize in Chess organized by Bharat Institute of Technology, Mangalpally, Hyderabad.


Ms. E. Sravanthi Reddy has won first prize for oral presentation titled “Mucoadhesive dosage forms – an overview” organized by T.K.R. College of Pharmacy, Meerpet, Hyderabad.


Ms. Vydyam Datta Sankeertana has won first prize for oral presentation for the title ‘Heparin Therapy” organized by G. Pulla Reddy College of Pharmacy, Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad.


Mr. Koushik Chowdhary and Ms. Ganga Bhavani has won first prize on Chemical Engineering, organized by University College of Technology (A) Osmania University.


Mr. Gautham Gampa has participated in National Table Tennis Championships-2008 at Pandit Dindayal Upadhyay indoor stadium, Surat won second prize.


Mr. Rohit Yadav and team won First Prize in Inter College Cricket Tournament Organised by Bharat Institute of Technology, Hyderabad.


Mr. Thakur Rajath Singh won Second Prize in Table Tennis Organised by Bharat Institute of Technology, Hyderabad.


Mr. Murali Krishna won third prize in Debate competition organized by CMR College Of Pharmacy, Medchal, Hyderabad.


Mr. K. Sravan won Second Prize in Oral Presentation at a National Level Seminar organized by Holy Mary Institute of Technology & Science-College of Pharmacy, R.R.


Ms. Achala Singh and team won Second Prize in Inter College Throw-Ball Tournament Organised by Sri Indu Institute of Pharmacy, Hyderabad.


Ms. M. Divya has won second prize in Chess Organised by MNR College of Pharmacy, Hyderabad.


Ms. Vydyam Datta Sankeertana has won first prize for oral presentation for the title ‘Heparin Therapy” organized by GPCOP, Hyderabad.